Gujarat All Districts Map 2024

List of Districts of Gujarat : There are 33 districts in Gujarat. It has a total area of 196,000 km². The districts in Gujarat have been divided into 5 administrative divisions for efficient governance. Gandhinagar serves as any Gujarat’s official capital. Gujarat was founded in 1960 with only 17 districts. However, many more new districts have been added to the state later.

The Gujarat map with district and taluka pdf Is here for you. now you can check the Gujarat map in Gujarati in full HD by clicking on your district. Finally, Gujarat map 2024 is available so you can view a map of Gujarat time live in digital formats.

List of Districts in Gujarat

This table provides more information about each of Gujarat’s 33 districts. The information includes both the general population and the entire area occupied by each district.

DistrictArea (in square kilometers)Population (2011)
Ahmedabad87077,045,313
Amreli67601,513,614
Anand29422,090,276
Aravalli32171,039,918
Banaskantha127033,116,045
Bharuch65241,550,822
Bhavnagar111552,393,272
Botad2564656,005
Chhota Udaipur32371,071,831
Dahod36422,126,558
Dang1764226,769
Devbhumi Dwarka5684752,484
Gandhinagar21401,387,478
Gir Somnath37541,217,477
Jamnagar141251,407,635
Junagadh88391,525,605
Kheda42152,090,313
Kutch456522,053,769
Mahisagar2500994,624
Mehsana43862,027,727
Morbi4871960,329
Narmada2749590,379
Navsari22111,330,711
Panchmahal52191,642,268
Patan57381,342,746
Porbandar2294586,062
Rajkot112033,015,229
Sabarkantha73901,388,671
Surat76576,079,231
Surendranagar104891,585,268
Tapi3435806,489
Vadodara77944,193,795
Valsad30341,705,678

Gujarat All Districts Map 2024

You Can Find All Districts Maps, State Maps, and See all places you want to visit online. This map also shows all major road & street data in detail. These tools allow you to search for any area in the world on a map. It most shows the live location, real-time traffic, and directions of the place. Get a complete overview and download a map of different districts and villages. also, the tool works as Location Satellite Maps.

Explore the world with precise satellite maps on any device. Gps navigation using the route planner software is road view software for Online Map Gujarat all village map that assists users in pinpointing their locations see and directions, as well as a voice-guided GPS for driving. It is possible to save your favorite’s places in any region and, if you wish, connect them with your acquaintances and look up each others’ saved locations too.

Gujarat Village Map PDF Free Download

GPS Route Tracking Finder application can help you find your current location’s path between two GPS coordinates, find transits, etc. Live GPS for Earth Map: Speedometer & Navigation is an innovative app that most makes use of GPS navigation to track your route using turn-by-turn voice guidance. The app offers the option of satellite and terrain views of Germany map and map of Russia, Dubai map location and map. This application allows you to keep track of your speed using speedometers for free, extremely simple to use a can speedometer GPS as well as a velocipede metric in KMPH and use a compass for locating the ring gauge and true north. It also has a compass to find Qibla direction, magnetic north, and the best hiking compass most free. Earth Map Live GPS allows you to search for hotels, transits and maps locator.

Important Link

Download Gujarat All Districts MapView Here

Leave a Comment